Checklist of lichens and lichenicolous fungi of Madrid (Spain)
supervised by A. R. Burgaz, Madrid

Preliminary version 1 September 2007

  1. Anaptychia ciliaris (L.) Körb. ex A. Massal. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  2. Arthonia radiata (Pers.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  3. Arthopyrenia punctiformis A. Massal. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  4. Bacidia rubella (Hoffm.) A. Massal. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  5. Bryoria fuscescens (Gyeln.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  6. Buellia disciformis (Fr.) Mudd - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  7. Calicium glaucellum Pers. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  8. Calicium salicinum Pers. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  9. Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedw.) Th. Fr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  10. Candelariella reflexa (Nyl.) Lettau - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  11. Candelariella xanthostigma (Ach.) Lettau - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  12. Cetraria chlorophylla (Willd.) Vain. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  13. Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Flörke) A. F. W. Schmidt - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  14. Cladonia chlorophaea (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Sprengel - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  15. Cladonia coniocraea (Flörke) Spreng. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  16. Cladonia diversa Asperges - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  17. Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  18. Cladonia macilenta Hoffm. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  19. Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  20. Cladonia pleurota (Flörke) Schaer. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  21. Cladonia polydactyla (Flörke) Spreng. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  22. Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  23. Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)

  24. Collema fasciculare (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  25. Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 15)
  26. Collema fragans (Sm.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)
  27. Collema furfuraceum (Arnold) Du Rietz - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)
  28. Collema nigrescens (Huds.) DC. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)
  29. Collema subflaccidum Degel. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)
  30. Collema subnigrescens Degel. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  31. Degelia plumbea (Lightf.) P. Jörg. & P. James - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  32. Diploschsites muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  33. Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  34. Fuscopannaria mediterranea (Tav.) P. M. Jörg. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  35. Gyalecta ulmi (Sw.) Zahlbr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  36. Halecania giraltiae van den Boom & Etayo - van den Boom & Etayo (2001: 107)
  37. Heterodermia japonica (Sato) Swinsc. & Krog - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 16)

  38. Hypocenomyce scalaris (Ach. ex Lilj.) M. Choisy - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  39. Hypogymnia physodes (L.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  40. Hypogymnia tubulosa (Schaer.) Havaas - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  41. Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  42. Lecanora argentata (Ach.) Malme - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  43. Lecanora chlarotera Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  44. Lecanora glabrata (Ach.) Malme - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  45. Lecanora hybocarpa (Tuck.) Brodo - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  46. Lecanora intumescens (Rebent.) Rabenh. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  47. Lecanora pulicaris (Pers.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  48. Lecanora quercicola Coppins & P. James - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  49. Lecanora salicicola H. Magn. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  50. Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) M. Choisy - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  51. Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) M. Choisy - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  52. Lepraria incana (L.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  53. Lepraria lobificans Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  54. Leptogium lichenoides (L.) Zahlbr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  55. Leptogium saturninum (Dicks.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  56. Leptogium teretiusculum (Wallr.) Arnold - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  57. Lobaria amplissima (Scop.) Forssell - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  58. Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  59. Lobaria scrobiculata (Scop.) DC. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  60. Melanelixia glabra (Schaer.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl. D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  61. Melanelixia fuliginosa (Lamy) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)
  62. Melanelixia subaurifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 17)

  63. Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  64. Melanohalea exasperata (De Not.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  65. Micarea synotheoides (Nyl.) Coppins - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  66. Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szatala - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  67. Nephroma laevigatum Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  68. Nephroma resupinatum (L.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  69. Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  70. Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  71. Ochrolechia szatalaensis Verseghy - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  72. Opegrapha varia Pers. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  73. Pannaria varia Pers. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  74. Parmelia serrana A. Crespo, M. C. Molina & D. Hawksw. - Molina et al. (2004: 48 Protolog), Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18) Type in MAF
  75. Parmelia sulcata Taylor - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  76. Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) Hale - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  77. Parmelina quercina (Willd.) Hale - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  78. Parmelina tiliacea (Hoffm.) Hale - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)

  79. Peltigera britannica (Gyeln.) Holt.-Hartw. & Tönsberg - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  80. Peltigera canina (L.) Willd. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  81. Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schard. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  82. Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 18)
  83. Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) Delise - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  84. Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Delise - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  85. Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Zopf - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  86. Pertusaria albescens (Huds.) M. Choisy & Werner - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  87. Pertusaria amara (Ach.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  88. Pertusaria coccodes (Ach.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  89. Pertusaria coronata (Ach.) Th. Fr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  90. Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. Laundon - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  91. Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) Erichsen - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  92. Pertusaria leucostoma (Bernh.) A. Massal. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  93. Pertusaria pertusa (Weigel) Tuck. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  94. Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Lilj.) Arnold - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  95. Phaeophyscia orbicularis (Neck.) Moberg - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  96. Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flotow - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  97. Phlyctis argena (Spreng.) Flotow - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  98. Physcia adscendens (Fr.) H. Olivier - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  99. Physcia aipolia (Ehrh. ex Humb.) Hampe ex Fürnr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  100. Physcia leptalea (Ach.) DC. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  101. Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  102. Physcia tenella (Scop.) DC. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  103. Physconia detersa (Nyl.) Poelt - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  104. Physconia distorta (With.) J. R. Laundon - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  105. Physconia enteroxantha (Nyl.) Poelt - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  106. Physconia perisidiosa (Erichsen) Moberg - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  107. Physconia venusta (Ach.) Poelt subsp. subaquila (Nyl.) Clauz. & Cl. Roux - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  108. Physconia venusta (Ach.) Poelt subsp. venusta - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  109. Platismatia glauca (L.) W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb. - Türk & Riegler-Hager (2003: 174)

  110. Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  111. Ramalina fastigiata (Pers.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  112. Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  113. Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach. var. calicariformis - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  114. Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  115. Rinodina colobina (Ach.) Th. Fr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  116. Rinodina plana H. Magn. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  117. Sclerophora nivea (Hoffm.) Tibell - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)
  118. Sclerophora peronella (Ach.) Tibell - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  119. Scoliciosporum umbrinum (Ach.) Arnold - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  120. Sphinctrina turbinata (Pers.: Fr.) De Not. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 19)

  121. Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)

  122. Usnea esperantiana P. Clerc - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)
  123. Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Räsänen - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)
  124. Usnea hirta (L.) F. H. Wigg. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)
  125. Usnea subfloridana Stirt. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)
  126. Usnea wasmuthii Räsänen - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)

  127. Xanthomendoza fallax (Hepp) Søchting, Kärnefelt & S. Kondr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20 as Xanthoria fallax)

  128. Xanthoria parietina (L.) Th. Fr. - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)
  129. Xanthoria polycarpa (Hoffm.) Rieber - Amo & Burgaz (2005: 20)